Fun Stuff & Misc.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Electric Light 4-String Cigar Box Guitar Strings - Open G/Open D/Standard Tunings (DBGD/DF#AD/DGBE)
C. B. Gitty
$5.39 - $43.99These sets of strings are voiced specifically for electric 4-string cigar box guitars (CBG) or other instruments that you want to tune in an "Open G" (D G B D), "Open D" (D F# A D)Â or "standard...$5.39 - $43.99 -
Rev. Peyton's Big Damn 3-string Cigar Box Guitar Strings - Electric Medium GDG
C. B. Gitty
$5.39The Official Cigar Box Guitar String Set of Reverend Peyton! Reverend Peyton and his Big Damn Band have made a name for themselves for over a decade as a foot-thumpin'ly great act. Their music has...$5.39 -
3-String Open D "DAD" Modal/Blues String Set for Cigar Box Guitar
C. B. Gitty
MSRP: $5.49$5.29Open D "DAD" is a very popular tuning for 3-string cigar box guitars, second only to the Open G GDG tuning. It's just so easy to bang out good ole gritty blues using this classic tuning. Sometimes...MSRP: $5.49$5.29 -
3-String Open G "GDG" Modal/Blues String Sets - Choose from 4 Set Varieties!
C. B. Gitty
$5.09 - $41.99Open G "GDG" is perhaps the most popular tuning for 3-string cigar box guitars, and for good reason. It's just so easy to bang out good ole gritty blues using this classic tuning. Sometimes known as...$5.09 - $41.99 -
Acoustic Extra-Light 3-String Cigar Box Guitar Strings - Open G/Standard Tuning - GBD/GBE
C. B. Gitty
$5.09South Bound Strings - Made in America, Bound for Glory! This is a set of 3 strings voiced specifically for 3-string cigar box guitars (CBGs) that you want to tune in an "Open G" (GBD) or "standard...$5.09 -
Acoustic Medium 3-String Cigar Box Guitar Strings - Open G/Standard - GBD/GBE
C. B. Gitty
$5.09 - $31.99These sets are specifically voiced for 3-string cigar box guitars (CBGs) that you want to tune in an "Open G major" (GBD) or "standard guitar" (GBE - the three highest-pitch strings of a standard...$5.09 - $31.99 -
Electric Light 3-String Cigar Box Guitar Strings - Open G/Standard Tuning (GBD/GBE)
C. B. Gitty
$5.09 - $31.99These sets are specifically voiced for 3-string cigar box guitars (CBGs)Â specifically voiced for electric 3-string cigar box guitars (CBGs) that you want to tune in an "Open G" (GBD) or "standard...$5.09 - $31.99 -
Electric Medium 3-String Cigar Box Guitar Strings - Open G Major (GBD/GBE)
C. B. Gitty
$5.09 - $31.99This sets of strings are specifically voiced for electric 3-string cigar box guitars (CBG) with magnetic pickups, that you want to tune in "Open G" (G-B-D)" or "Standard"Â (G-B-E, same as the 3...$5.09 - $31.99 -
"Razzy Daddy Spasm Band" Historic-themed Handmade Instrument Band 12x18 Poster
C. B. Gitty Publishing
$5.00This is a historic-themed 12 x 18" poster printed on brown kraft paper. The poster, designed by Shane Speal, features a photo of the famous Razzy Dazzy Spasm Band, a group of young New Orleans street...$5.00 -
"Vaudeville Frolic " Cigar Box Guitar Poster - 12 x 18-inch
C. B. Gitty Publishing
$5.00This poster is an artistic throwback to the Vaudeville phenomenon that was made popular in the United States and Canada from the late 1800's until the early 1930's. Vaudeville was a mixture of many...$5.00 -
1886 Cigar Box Banjo Plans 12x18 Poster - reprint of real, vintage cigar box guitar plans!
C. B. Gitty Publishing
$5.00This poster features a reprint of classic cigar box banjo (guitar) plans, which originally ran in the St. Joseph Herald newspaper in Michigan in 1886. These plans, which seem to be based on the...$5.00 -
Street Band "Hard Times Make Great Music " Cigar Box Nation Poster - featuring vintage photo
C. B. Gitty Publishing
$5.00This poster features a vintage photo from the early 1900's, possibly taken in New Orleans. Shane Speal discovered this old photo at an antiques dealer back in the 90's, and recently re-scanned it in...$5.00