- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
BOOK 2 - Cigar Box Guitar Jazz & Blues Unlimited for 4-string - Chords, Fingerstyle and Theory
Kalymi Publishing
$22.99Play Jazz and Blues on your Four-String Cigar Box Guitar! Learning to play jazz and blues on the cigar box guitar is simultaneously easy and difficult. Easy because you only have 3 or 4 strings to...$22.99 -
3-pack Guitar String Retainers - Choose Style and Color
C. B. Gitty
$3.19 - $7.49Guitar string retainers such as these are used any time you want to pull the string height down before they cross the nut, to help with break angle and get better string tension. Choose your desired...$3.19 - $7.49 -
Classic Black Humbucker Set - Neck and Bridge Matched Pair
C. B. Gitty
$22.49This is a matched set of Black Stratocaster(tm)-style humbuckers (double-coil magnetic pickups), with mounting machine screws and springs. These humbuckers are meant to be mounted one up towards the...$22.49 -
"Tupelo Tenor" GDG String Set for Electric 23" 3-string Scale Cigar Box Guitars
C. B. Gitty
$6.49Named for Tupelo, Mississippi, a town right in the heart of Blues Country and the birthplace of the king. This is the same set that are included with our$6.49 -
2pc. Electric Guitar Pickup Routing Template Set - includes 10 total templates for the most popular pickup styles!
C. B. Gitty
$21.49This 2-piece set of acrylic laser-cut and engraved templates provide you with 10 separate magnetic pickup routing templates, one for each of our most popular varieties of magnetic pickups. From the...$21.49 -
Telecaster-style Single-Coil Electric Guitar Pickups - Choose Black or White
C. B. Gitty
MSRP: $7.49$6.39Once described as our 'economy pickup," these hot rod single coils have proven their worth in guitars all over the world. Crystalline highs, shimmering chords and Jimi leads all from one pickup...MSRP: $7.49$6.39 -
Tenor Ukulele String Sets for 17-inch scale - Choose from Two Tuning Options!
C. B. Gitty
$4.99 - $5.99This is a set of four (4) nylon strings for 17-inch scale length tenor ukuleles, including our Vignette Series Tenorleles and Tenorlele kits. Choose from two tuning options: STANDARD (gCEA) sets...$4.99 - $5.99 -
"Lone Star" Premium 3-string Electric/Acoustic Cigar Box Guitar by Deke
C. B. Gitty
$279.99It's hard to beat a traditional design when it sounds this darn good. Fully fretted to a 23-inch scale, this 3-string acoustic/electric cigar box guitar is strung "Blues G" GDG. It is considered$279.99 -
Deke's "Wicked City" 6-String Electric CBG featuring the GittySIX Pickup
C. B. Gitty
$399.99This beautiful 6-string Cigar Box Guitar was crafted right here at Gitty HQ by master builder Dan "Deke" Caldwell. It is the inaugural guitar to feature the 6-string version of our very own USA-made...$399.99 -
Trapeze Tailpiece for 6-string Guitars - Stainless Steel
C. B. Gitty
$7.99Here is a stylish single-piece trapeze tailpiece to add to your next 6-string cigar box guitar or other homemade instrument build. Building upon the success of our popular 3- and 4-string tailpieces,...$7.99 -
Enclosed Single-Coil Magnetic Pickups - Choose Finish Color & Pre-wired Options
C. B. Gitty
$8.59 - $32.19These cool little single-coil pickups feature shiny plated metal covers, available in either Chrome or Gold. The pickups include two springs and chrome mounting screws. These are rated at 5.68KOhm...$8.59 - $32.19 -
"High Folk/Country" GDG Acoustic Light String Set for 23" Scale 3-string Acoustic Cigar Box Guitars
C. B. Gitty
$6.49This string set has become one of our go-to string sets for Tenor Cigar Box Guitars, matching those we use on our popular Illustrated Series of guitars. We also recommend you try this set on our$6.49