- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
"Juke Shack" Humbucker Pickups - Choose Chrome, Gold or Black
C. B. Gitty
$26.49 - $39.99These low-profile mini humbuckers have amazing tone and are perfect for cigar box guitars. Originally designed for jazz semi-hollow body archtop guitars, Juke Shake Pickups are an easy-mount solution...$26.49 - $39.99 -
7/8-inch Brass Grommets / Candle Cups - Choose Pack Size
C. B. Gitty
$5.39 - $34.39Choose from 3 different pack sizes of these nice brass-plated 7/8" grommets/bushings/candle cups that can be used for a variety of craft decoration purposes. They are esp$5.39 - $34.39 -
High-quality Bourns Guitar Potentiometers - Choose Resistance and Pack Size
Bourns
$8.59 - $29.99These are quality Bourns pots that work great for volume and tone controls on cigar box guitars, homemade instruments and even conventional guitars. Choose your needed resistance rating and pack...$8.59 - $29.99 -
Open-Gear Guitar Tuners for 4-String - 2 Right 2 Left - Choice of 3 colors
C. B. Gitty
$7.49 - $10.99These tuners are an affordable option for Cigar Box Guitar builders on a budget.A 4pc. set of Open Gear guitar tuners intended for 4-string Cigar Box Guitars, set up for "2 Right/2 Left"...$7.49 - $10.99 -
Premium Volume and Tone Pickup Harness for Cigar Box Guitars
C. B. Gitty
$19.29 - $28.99For years in the cigar box guitar movement, people in the know have been saying that it really wasn't feasible to have a passive tone control in a piezo circuit for cigar box guitars. It turns out,...$19.29 - $28.99 -
Custom-Printed 8.5" x 11" Acoustic Wooden Box Kit - You Supply the Artwork
C. B. Gitty
$29.99Now you can get our popular box kit with a custom-printed top, using artwork (old photos, graphics, etc) that YOU provide! Build a truly unique guitar using these great-sounding wooden boxes! This...$29.99 -
"Southbound Katy" Guitar Amplifier & Power Speaker for Phones
C. B. Gitty
$64.99"She caught the Katy, and left me a mule to ride..." So began one of Taj Mahal's most famous songs, which went on to be featured in the opening scene of the classic movie The Blues Brothers. This...$64.99 -
"Rue Bourbon" 3-string Cigar Box Guitar honoring Bourbon Street in New Orleans
C. B. Gitty
$144.99Great music, great food, and a party that almost never sleeps... Bourbon Street has long been the heart of New Orleans' French Quarter nightlife... and on each sidewalk corner you can look down and...$144.99 -
"Route 66" 3-string Illustrated Cigar Box Guitar - features vintage cigar box artwork
C. B. Gitty
$199.99"Play your licks... on Route 66!" Proudly emblazoned with the legendary Route 66 sign depicted as painted on an aged brick wall, this guitar is an essential part of your kit for the next...$199.99 -
Basic Cigar Box Guitar Kit with How-To Guide - Choose 3 or 4 String & Add-On Options!
C. B. Gitty
$44.99 - $46.99Build a fully playable, Depression Era cigar box guitar using our modern parts and fully detailed directions. Just add y$44.99 - $46.99 -
"Piedmont" Premium Open-Gear Guitar Tuners - Classic 1930's Look - Choose Chrome or Gold
C. B. Gitty
$14.99 - $18.29These are sets of six (3 left, 3 right) elegant plated open-geared tuners, featuring an 18:1 gear ratio. These are the perfect addition to heirloom guitar, cigar box guitar and other homemade...$14.99 - $18.29 -
Black Enclosed 4-Pole Single-Coil Bass Pickups - Choose Pre-wired Option
C. B. Gitty
$6.79 - $27.39These four-pole single-coil enclosed pickups were originally intended for bass guitars, but are also perfect for Cigar Box Guitars! This pickup has two leads (red=positive and black=negative), as...$6.79 - $27.39