- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Deluxe Fretting Miter Box KIT - Cut Perfect Fret Slots in Necks and Fretboards!
C. B. Gitty
$39.99A C. B. Gitty original, designed specifically for cigar box guitar builders! The miter box created from this kit allows you to cut perfect fret slots in your cigar box guitar$39.99 -
Electric "Light" 3-String Cigar Box Guitar Strings - Open D Tuning - D F# A
C. B. Gitty
$5.79South Bound Strings - Made in America, Bound for Glory! This is a set of 3 strings voiced specifically for electric 3-string cigar box guitars (CBGs) that you want to tune in an "Open D"...$5.79 -
"Juke Joint" 3-string Fretted Cigar Box Guitar - Watch the Demo Video
C. B. Gitty
$144.99Blues Bars and Juke Joints. Nightly Dancing. Whiskey, Women and Wine. Frenchmen Street in New Orleans on a sultry summer night. This cigar box guitar is... Open - Live Music.$144.99 -
Timeworn Tins Printed F-Style Spirits Cans - Choose Design & Size - Great for Canjos, Resonators & More!
C. B. Gitty
$14.99 - $16.99A collection of unique heritage-inspired items you can use for decorative purposes, crafts, or for your next canjo or cigar box resonator tin. To create these unique pieces, we take Made-in-the-USA...$14.99 - $16.99 -
"Southern Biscuit Works" 3-string Cigar Box Guitar
C. B. Gitty
$144.99It just ain't supper without some biscuits! Based on actual packing crate stencils from long ago, this design celebrates the tradition of good eatin' in the American south. Check out the the demo...$144.99 -
1/4-inch Tuner Bushings/Ferrules - Choose Color & Pack Size
C. B. Gitty
$2.79 - $17.99These 1/4" inside-diameter vintage-style tuner bushings are great for use on guitars, banjos, cigar box guitars, dulcimers and any other stringed instrument that uses standard post-style tuners...$2.79 - $17.99 -
Cigar Box Guitar Hymnal Vol. 2 - 55 MORE Christian Hymns with Tablature for 3-string GDG
C. B. Gitty Publishing
$18.99Ben Gitty writes: I grew up in small Pentecostal churches, where my grandma Myra helped lead the singing. The great old hymns and spirituals I learned during those years have stayed with me all my...$18.99 -
Chrome Hot Rod 3-string Electric Cigar Box Guitar Parts Pack
$84.99This parts pack includes all of the hardware you need to build a rockin' HOT ROD 3-string electric cigar box guitar - you just add your favorite cigar box and a neck! No more do you need to worry...$84.99 -
"Self Medication" album by One Hand Dan - Digital Download
C. B. Gitty Records
$6.99This is the rocking new blues album "Self Medication" just released on C. B. Gitty Records by One Hand Dan Russel and his band. Dan was born with only one hand, and has had a pretty wild ride in...$6.99 -
Acoustic Medium 3-String Cigar Box Guitar Strings - Open D Major Tuning (D F# A)
C. B. Gitty
$5.79 - $39.99This is a set of 3 strings specifically voiced for 3-string cigar box guitars (CBGs) that you want to tune in an "Open D" (D-F#-A)" tuning, a great setup slide playing. These are medium-gauge...$5.79 - $39.99 -
8pc. 2.5" Wooden Sound Hole Covers - Birch Lone Star
C. B. Gitty
$19.99This is an 8-pack of cool natural-finish wooden sound hole covers with a distinctive Texas "Lone Star" design, perfect for use on cigar box guitars, dulcimers, amplifiers, other homemade instruments...$19.99 -
2pc. External Mount 9V Battery Trays - Choose Tray Style
C. B. Gitty
$6.39 - $8.59These external-mount 9-volt battery trays are perfect for custom amplifiers, cigar box guitars with pre-amps or active circuits, and other electronics usage! Trays such as this make it possible to...$6.39 - $8.59